Staff

DIRECTOR OFFICE

Name

 SMT KALA BALAJI       

Designation               PERSONAL SECRETARY TO DIRECTOR
Phone No  044 - 27163705
Email Id  kala.rgniyd@gov.in

 

   Name

 SHRI V. SELVARAJ

Designation               MULTI TASKING STAFF                         
Phone No  044 - 27163705
Email Id  selvaraj.rgniyd@gov.in

 

REGISTRAR OFFICE

Name

 SHRI E.RAVICHANDRAN

Designation           PERSONAL ASSISTANT TO REGISTRAR
Phone No  044 - 27163942
Email Id  ravichandran.rgniyd@gov.in

 

Name

 SHRI G. SIVAN

Designation         MULTI TASKING STAFF                     
Phone No  044 - 27163942
Email Id  sivan.rgniyd@gov.in

 

ADMINISTRATION SECTION

Name

SHRI M. SIVAKAMINATHAN

Designation        CONSULTANT (ADMIN)                      
Phone No  044 - 27163127
Email Id  sivakaminathan.rgniyd@gov.in

 

Name

 SHRI R. RAMKUMAR 

Designation          TECHNICAL OFFICER (MOBILE VAN)
Phone No  044 - 27163127
Email Id  ramkumar.rgniyd@gov.in

 

Name

 SHRI  D. SURENDRA BABU 

Designation           TECHNICAL OFFICER (AUDIO VISUAL SYSTEM)
Phone No  044 - 27163127
Email Id  surendra.rgniyd@gov.in

 

Name

 SHRI  S. BALAKRISHNAN 

Designation      PROGRAMMER                                                   
Phone No  044 - 27163127
Email Id  balakrishnan.rgniyd@gov.in

 

Name

 SMT V. VIJAYLAKSHMI

Designation      HINDI TRANSLATOR                                         
Phone No  044 - 27163127
Email Id  vijilakshmi.rgniyd@gov.in

 

Name

 SHRI M. SURESH KUMAR

Designation        ASSISTANT                                                           
Phone No  044 - 27163127
Email Id  sureshkumar.rgniyd@gov.in

 

Name

 SMT DIVYA

Designation        STENOGRAPHER                                              
Phone No  044 - 27163127
Email Id  divya.rgniyd@gov.in

 

Name

 SHRI. C. ANBALAGAN              

Designation     MULTI TASKING STAFF                                
Phone No  044 - 27163127
Email Id  anbalagan.rgniyd@gov.in

 

Name

 SHRI. B. RAJENDRAN              

Designation    MULTI TASKING STAFF                             
Phone No  044 - 27163127
Email Id  rejendran.rgniyd@gov.in

 

Name

 SHRI R.MOHAN                 

Designation   DRIVER                                                           
Phone No  044 - 27163127
Email Id  mohan.rgniyd@gov.in

 

Name

 SHRI S.ELIAH

Designation    DRIVER                                                            
Phone No  044 - 27163127
Email Id  eliah.rgniyd@gov.in

 

Name

 SHRI C. NARAYANAN

Designation    MULTI TASKING STAFF                               
Phone No  044 - 27163127
Email Id  narayanan.rgniyd@gov.in

 

FINANCE SECTION

Name

SHRI S. MUTHUSWAMY

Designation      CONSULTANT (FINANCE)                                 
Phone No  044 - 27163127
Email Id  saomuthu1959@gmail.com

 

   Name

 SHRI R. PARTHASARATHY

Designation       SECTION OFFICER (ACCOUNTS)                       
Phone No  044 - 27162741
Email Id  parthasarathy.rgniyd@gov.in

 

Name

 SMT S. JAYALAKSHMI

Designation         STENOGRAPHER                                               
Phone No  044 - 27163127
Email Id  jayalakshmi.rgniyd@gov.in

 

Name

 SHRI K. VENKATESAN

Designation        MULTI TASKING STAFF                                   
Phone No  044 - 27163127
Email Id  venkatesan.rgniyd@gov.in

 

OFFICE OF CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS

 

Name

 SMT. K. UMA                                

Designation     STENOGRAPHER                                      
Phone No  044 - 27163943
Email Id  uma.rgniyd@gov.in

 

ACADEMICS SECTION

Name

 SHRI M.CHANDRASEKARAN    

Designation        SECTION OFFICER                                                    
Phone No  044 - 27162612
Email Id  chandrasekaran.rgniyd@gov.in

 

Name

 SHRI S. GANESAN    

Designation        ASSISTANT                                                    
Phone No  044 - 27162612
Email Id  ganesan.rgniyd@gov.in

 

Name

 SMT. G. GEETHA                          

Designation       STENOGRAPHER                                                 
Phone No  044 - 27162612
Email Id  geetha.rgniyd@gov.in

 

ENGINEERING SECTION

Name

 SHRI A. NARASIMHAN                      

Designation         CONSULTANT                                                          
Phone No  044 - 27163127
Email Id  narasimhan.rgniyd@gov.in

 

Name

 SMT. P. SRILEGA                               

Designation      STENOGRAPHER                                                  
Phone No  044 - 27163127
Email Id  srilega.rgniyd@gov.in

 

 

CENTRAL LIBRARY

Name

 MS. S. RENUKA    

Designation  LIBRARY CUM DOCUMENTATION OFFICER
Phone No  044 - 27163127
Email Id  renuka.rgniyd@gov.in

 

 

Name

 MS. RAMYA    

Designation  LIBRARY ATTENDANT CUM TYPIST
Phone No  044 - 27163127
Email Id  ramya.rgniyd@gov.in

 

 

CENTRE FOR TRAINING, ORIENTATION AND CAPACITY BUILDING

Name

 SHRI. DAVID PAUL

Designation     TRAINING OFFICER                              
Phone No  044 - 27163127
Email Id  davidpaul.rgniyd@gov.in