YOUTH EXCHANGE PROGRAMME RANK LIST

S.No.

Name of the student

Year

Department

Written Assessment 50

Interview       50

Total 100

Marks

1

Shekhar Suman

II

Development studies

47

41.5

88.5

2

Rino Sam Mathew

I

Development studies

47

41.5

88.5

3

Menon Shreeya Ajaykrishnan

I

Applied Psychology

44

41.75

85.75

4

Namrata Kristen

I

Applied Psychology

44

41

85

5

Deepika G.

II

Development studies

45

39.75

84.75

6

Jajula Ramalingeswara Rao

II

Local Governance

45

39.75

84.75

7

Anjali Nair

I

Development studies

43

41.25

84.25

8

Sona Elizabeth Shibu

I

Applied Psychology

44

40.25

84.25

9

Alinda Joseph

I

Development studies

44

40.25

84.25

10

Silpa P.

I

Development studies

42

41.25

83.25

11

Rose Mary

I

Local Governance

42

41

83

12

Jahana Jabin V.A.

II

Local Governance

46

36.75

82.75

13

Astha Priyadarshini

II

Gender Studies

44

38.5

82.5

14

Anand Prakash

II

Development studies

44

38.5

82.5

15

Henna Paul

II

Social Engineering

41

41.5

82.5

16

Thranya S.

I

Applied Psychology

41

41.25

82.25

17

Lhingneikim Singson

II

Gender Studies

41

41.25

82.25

18

Esther Sukita D.

II

Applied Psychology

42

40.25

82.25

19

Thresy James

II

Local Governance

42

39.75

81.75

20

Srinithi A. M.

I

Applied Psychology

43

38.75

81.75

21

Vimalprabu

II

Social Engineering

40

41.5

81.5

22

Suryasri D.

I

Social Engineering

40

41.5

81.5

23

Sowmya V. Bekliph

I

Applied Psychology

42

39.5

81.5

24

Vishal Mishra

I

Social Work

41

39.75

80.75

25

Sujitha S.

II

Applied Psychology

41

39.75

80.75

26

Hari Hara Sudhan Ramaswamy

I

Development studies

43

37.5

80.5

27

Vidya D.

I

Applied Psychology

40

40.5

80.5

28

Tattukolla Keerthi

II

Local Governance

42

38.5

80.5

29

Stanzin Dolma

I

Social Engineering

40

40.25

80.25

30

Samjeeb Padhan

II

Local Governance

42

38.25

80.25

31

Kalki Devi Hema V.

I

Applied Psychology

40

39.25

79.25

32

Vishwanath

I

Local Governance

43

36

79

33

Nandhini B.

I

Applied Psychology

43

36

79

34

Jobin Varghese George

I

Development studies

43

36

79

35

Geethu V.R.

I

Applied Psychology

42

36.75

78.75

36

Suganthan  A.

I

Local Governance

41

37.5

78.5

37

Jayashree J.

I

Social Work

39

39.5

78.5

38

Daiji Basumatary

I

Development studies

42

36

78

39

Sreenu Gugulothu

I

Development studies

41

37

78

40

Sajana A.S.

I

Gender Studies

40

38

78

41

Kurian S Kurian

I

Social Engineering

41

37

78

42

Alice DattaChoudhuri

II

Development studies

38

40

78

43

Vidyadharan K.G.

I

Local Governance

41

35.75

76.75

44

Shaik Salman Asharaf

II

Social Engineering

39

37.75

76.75

45

Muhammed Saheer

I

Social Work

40

36.75

76.75

46

Thara Baburaj

I

Applied Psychology

39

37.25

76.25

47

Ranjith Kumar A.

II

Development studies

40

36.25

76.25

48

Sunita Das

II

Local Governance

40

36

76

49

Sneha George M.

I

Applied Psychology

36

39.5

75.5

50

Kavitha R.

I

Social Work

39

36.5

75.5

51

Dipti Rani Sarkar

I

Development studies

38

37.5

75.5

52

Upasana A.

I

Applied Psychology

38

36.25

74.25

53

Inbarasan K.G.

I

Local Governance

36

38

74

54

Abinaya G.

I

Development studies

39

34.25

73.25

55

Ashwini K.

II

Applied Psychology

42

30.75

72.75

56

Prithika N.

I

Applied Psychology

36

36.5

72.5

57

Tushar Devdatta Sandanshiv

I

Social Work

37

35.25

72.25

58

Mahesh Kumar

I

Local Governance

42

29.75

71.75

59

Munas P.Y.

I

Social Work

39

32.5

71.5

60

Merin Alias

I

Local Governance

38

32.75

70.75

61

Sruthi V.R.

I

Gender Studies

34

36

70

62

Kumaresan A.

I

Social Work

35

34

69

63

Kaladharan K.G.

I

Local Governance

28

29.5

57.5

64

Kavikannan G.

I

Local Governance

37

AAA

37